日本国产免费_第一精品福利_精品亚洲综合_国产高清不卡无码视频_99re免费视频精品全部_久久福利一区二区

網(wǎng)校課程

移動(dòng)資訊

掃一掃
關(guān)注今日網(wǎng)校
掌握一手資料
免費(fèi)試聽
  • 今天
    環(huán)球網(wǎng)校BEC商務(wù)英語單科強(qiáng)化班

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    環(huán)球網(wǎng)校BEC商務(wù)英語考點(diǎn)精講班

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    環(huán)球網(wǎng)校BEC商務(wù)英語精品VIP班

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    環(huán)球網(wǎng)校BEC商務(wù)英語高端簽約班

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    環(huán)球網(wǎng)校BEC商務(wù)英語試聽課程送大禮

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線BEC商務(wù)英語初級(jí)

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線BEC商務(wù)英語中級(jí)

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線BEC商務(wù)英語高級(jí)

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線BEC商務(wù)英語

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線BEC商務(wù)英語試聽課程送大禮

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
開課流程: 注冊(cè)會(huì)員 → 免費(fèi)試聽 → 選課報(bào)名 → 支付學(xué)費(fèi) → 再登陸聽課

您現(xiàn)在的位置:今日網(wǎng)校 > BEC商務(wù)英語 > 2020年全國新東方在線sat數(shù)學(xué)題及答案

2020年全國新東方在線sat數(shù)學(xué)題及答案

SAT數(shù)學(xué)的考察方法和出題形式與國內(nèi)數(shù)學(xué)有很大的區(qū)別。SAT數(shù)學(xué)試題的一大特點(diǎn)是圖表的大量應(yīng)用。2020年全國新東方在線sat數(shù)學(xué)題及答案。
 
       Single choice question
 
  1. Helpers are needed to prepare for the fete. Each helper can make either 2 large cakes or 35 small cakes per hour. The kitchen is available for 3 hours and 20 large cakes and 700 small cakes are needed. How many helpers are required?
 
  A. 10
 
  B. 15
 
  C. 20
 
  D. 25
 
  E. 30
 
      2. Which of the following could be a value of x, in the diagram above?
 
  A. 10
 
  B. 20
 
  C. 40
 
  D. 50
 
  E. any of the above
 
  3. Jo's collection contains US, Indian and British stamps. If the ratio of US to Indian stamps is 5 to 2 and the ratio of Indian to British stamps is 5 to 1, what is the ratio of US to British stamps?
 
  A. 5 : 1
 
  B. 10 : 5
 
  C. 15 : 2
 
  D. 20 : 2
 
  E. 25 : 2
 
  4. A 3 by 4 rectangle is inscribed in circle. What is the circumference of the circle?
 
  A. 2.5π
 
  B. 3π
 
  C. 5π
 
  D. 4π
 
  E. 10π
 
  5. Two sets of 4 consecutive positive integers have exactly one integer in common. The sum of the integers in the set with greater numbers is how much greater than the sum of the integers in the other set?
 
  A. 4
 
  B. 7
 
  C. 8
 
  D. 12
 
  E. it cannot be determined from the information given.
 
  6. If f(x) = (x + 2) / (x-2) for all integers except x=2, which of the following has the greatest value?
 
  A. f(-1)
 
  B. f(0)
 
  C. f(1)
 
  D. f(3)
 
  E. f(4)
 
  7. ABCD is a square of side 3, and E and F are the mid points of sides AB and BC respectively. What is the area of the quadrilateral EBFD ?
 
  A. 2.25
 
  B. 3
 
  C. 4
 
  D. 4.5
 
  E. 6
 
  8. If n ≠ 0, which of the following must be greater than n?   I 2n   II n2   III 2 - n
 
  A. I only
 
  B. II only
 
  C. I and II only
 
  D. II and III only
 
  E. None
 
  9. After being dropped a certain ball always bounces back to 2/5 of the height of its previous bounce. After the first bounce it reaches a height of 125 inches. How high (in inches) will it reach after its fourth bounce?
 
  A. 20
 
  B. 15
 
  C. 8
 
  D. 5
 
  E. 3.2
 
  10. n and p are integers greater than 15n is the square of a number 75np is the cube of a number. The smallest value for n + p is
 
  A. 14
 
  B. 18
 
  C. 20
 
  D. 30
 
  E. 50
 
  【Correct Answer and Explanation】
 
  1.Correct Answer: A
 
  Explanation:   20 large cakes will require the equivalent of 10 helpers working for one hour. 700 small cakes will require the equivalent of 20 helpers working for one hour. This means if only one hour were available we would need 30 helpers. But since three hours are available we can use 10 helpers.
 
  2.Correct Answer: B
 
  Explanation:   The marked angle, ABC must be more than 90 degrees because it is the external angle of triangle BDC, and must be equal to the sum of angles BDC (90) and DCB.   Also ABC is not a straight line and must be less than 180.   Therefore 90 < 5x < 180   The only value of x which satisfies this relation is 20.
 
    3.Correct Answer: E
 
  Explanation:   Indian stamps are common to both ratios. Multiply both ratios by factors such that the Indian stamps are represented by the same number.   US : Indian = 5 : 2, and Indian : British = 5 : 1. Multiply the first by 5, and the second by 2.   Now US : Indian = 25 : 10, and Indian : British = 10 : 2   Hence the two ratios can be combined and US : British = 25 : 2
 
  4.Correct Answer: C
 
  Explanation:   Draw the diagram. The diagonal of the rectangle is the diameter of the circle. The diagonal is the hypotenuse of a 3,4,5 triangle, and is therefore, 5. Circumference = π.diameter = 5π
 
  5.Correct Answer: D
 
  Explanation:   If two sets of four consecutive integers have one integer in common, the total in the combined set is 7., and we can write the sets as   n + (n + 1) + (n + 2) + (n + 3 ) and   (n + 3) + (n + 4) + (n + 5) + (n + 6)   Note that each term in the second set is 3 more than the equivalent term in the first set. Since there are four terms the total of the differences will be 4 x 3 = 12
 
  6.Correct Answer: D
 
  Explanation:   You can solve this by back solving – substitute the answer choices in the expression and see which gives the greatest value.sat   A (-1 + 2) / (-1-2) = -2 / 2 = -1;   B (0 + 2) / (0-2) = 2/ -2 = -1;   C (1 + 2) / (1-2) = 3/-1 = -3;   D (3 + 2) / (3-2) = 5/1 = 5;   E (4+ 2) / (4-2) = 6/2 = 3   If you had just chosen the largest value for x you would have been wrong. So although it looks a long method, it is actually quick and accurate since the numbers are really simple and you can do the math in your head.
 
  7.Correct Answer: D
 
  Explanation:   (Total area of square - sum of the areas of triangles ADE and DCF) will give the area of the quadrilateral   9 - (2 x ? x 3 x 1.5) = 4.5
 
  8.Correct Answer: E
 
  Explanation:   Remember that n could be positive negative or a fraction. Try out a few cases:   In case I, if n is -1, then 2n is less than n.   In case II, if n is a fraction such as ? then n2 will be less than n.   In case III, if n is 2, then 2-n = 0, which is less than n.   Therefore, none of the choices must be greater than n   9.Correct Answer: C   Explanation:   If after each bounce it reaches 2/5 of the previous height, then after the second bounce it will reach 2/5 x 125. After the third it will reach 2/5 x 2/5 x 125. After the fourth it will reach 2/5 x 2/5 x 2/5 x 125. This cancels down to 2 x 2 x 2 = 8
 
  10.Correct Answer: A
 
  Explanation:   The smallest value for n such that 5n is a square is 5.   75np can now be written as 75 x 5 x p.   This gives prime factors.... 3 x 5 x 5 x 5 x p   To make the expression a perfect cube, p will have to have factors 3 x 3 , and hence p =9   n + p = 5 + 9 = 14
 
2020年全國新東方在線sat數(shù)學(xué)題及答案。考生要在既定考試時(shí)間內(nèi)又快又好地完成SAT數(shù)學(xué)題的解答,必須增強(qiáng)自己的讀圖能力,排除題目表述中與解題無關(guān)的信息。

名師輔導(dǎo) 環(huán)球網(wǎng)校 建工網(wǎng)校 會(huì)計(jì)網(wǎng)校 新東方 醫(yī)學(xué)教育 中小學(xué)學(xué)歷

一級(jí)建造師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
二級(jí)建造師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
一級(jí)消防工程師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
一級(jí)造價(jià)工程師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
初級(jí)經(jīng)濟(jì)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
中級(jí)經(jīng)濟(jì)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
會(huì)計(jì)職稱 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
稅務(wù)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
證券從業(yè)資格 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
銀行從業(yè)資格 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
基金從業(yè)資格 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
執(zhí)業(yè)藥師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
臨床執(zhí)業(yè)醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
護(hù)士資格 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
教師資格 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
人力資源管理 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
心理咨詢師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
學(xué)歷類考試 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
外語類考試 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
健康管理師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
執(zhí)業(yè)藥師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
初級(jí)護(hù)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
中級(jí)主管護(hù)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
執(zhí)業(yè)護(hù)士 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
鄉(xiāng)村全科執(zhí)業(yè)助理醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
中西醫(yī)結(jié)合助理醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
中醫(yī)助理醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
中醫(yī)執(zhí)業(yè)醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
臨床助理醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
臨床執(zhí)業(yè)醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
執(zhí)業(yè)西藥師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
執(zhí)業(yè)中藥師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
衛(wèi)生資格考試 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
口腔醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
口腔助理 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
中西醫(yī) 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
公衛(wèi)執(zhí)業(yè)醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
公共衛(wèi)生助理醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
?

星級(jí)網(wǎng)校推薦

排行推薦 頻道最新
主站蜘蛛池模板: 日韩在线资源 | 可以直接看的毛片 | 成人av一区二区三区 | 一级视频在线观看 | 男女爱爱网站 | www婷婷| 99这里有精品 | 香蕉视频在线播放 | 91成人精品一区在线播放 | 91免费在线看片 | 黄a在线观看 | 99精品国产一区二区 | 亚洲美女在线视频 | 亚洲在线视频一区二区 | 成人在线免费观看视频 | 亚洲视频精选 | 在线观看国产一区二区三区 | 天堂网视频在线 | 999精品视频 | 色吧av| 在线观看成人免费视频 | 黄网站在线观看 | 国产精品xxx在线观看 | 精品国产乱码久久久 | 精彩视频一区二区 | 99国产精品久久久久久久成人热 | 欧美男人天堂 | 99精品久久久久久 | 精品一区二区三区四区五区六区 | 免费在线黄色网 | 久久久久国产 | 中文字幕久久精品 | 97超碰自拍 | 伊人网在线播放 | 日本中文字幕在线观看视频 | 蜜桃亚洲| 国产精品美女www | 2019亚洲男人天堂 | 黄色在线观看国产 | 黄色av导航 | 91黄色免费看 |